AprSat9H2.30pmClub Opening DayMix6Wh
AprSun10H10.00amBack to BasicsMix6
AprSun10H2.30pmBristol St AndrewsMix3Wh
AprMon11H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AprTue12H2.00pmLadies Roll UpL6Wh
AprWed13H2.30pmAvonvaleMix5Wh
AprThu14
AprFri15
AprSat16H2.30pmAvonmouthMix3/4Wh
AprSun17H2.30pmGreenbankMix4   Wh
AprMon18H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AprTue19
AprWed20H2.30pmPage ParkMix5Wh
AprThu21H2.00pmPage Park LadiesL4Wh
AprThu21H6.00pmLeague Warm UpM6   Bl
AprFri22
AprSat23A2.30pmEastvilleMix5Wh
AprSat23H2.30pmCity & Port of BristolMix4   Wh
AprSun24H10.00amBowls Development/Beginners Week 1Mix6   
AprSun24H2.30pmPortisheadM5   Wh
AprSun24A2.30pmFalconMix5   Wh
AprMon25H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AprTue26A2.00pmCanfordL3 TrWh
AprWed27A2.30pmBradley StokeMix5   Wh
AprWed27H6.00pmKnowle LadiesLL32Bl
AprThu28A6.15pmRedland GreenBD13Bl
AprThu28H6.15pmBradley StokeNE1 (B)3Bl
AprThu28H6.15pmSLAT (St Anne’s Park)NE1 (C)3Bl
AprFri29
AprSat30H2.30pmDursleyM5   Wh
AprSat30A2.30pmSt Andrews and KildareMix5   Wh
MaySun1H10.00amBowls Development/Beginners Week 2Mix4   
MaySun1H10.00amAvonvaleGCL42   Bl
MaySun1H2.00pmChacewater (Tour)Mix7   Wh
MayMon2H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
MayTue3A2.00pmPage Park LadiesL4Wh
MayWed4A2.30pmBristolMix4Wh
MayWed4H6.00pmBristol LadiesLL12Bl
MayWed4H6.00pmPage Ladies BLL32Bl
MayThu5H6.15pmGB BrittonBD13Bl
MayThu5A6.15pmGB Britton BNE1 (B)3Bl
MayThu5A6.15pmBristol St GeorgeNE1 (C)3Bl
MayFri6A6.00pmBegbrook GreenLL22Bl
MaySat7H2.30pmNewport HSOBMix4Bl
MaySun8H10.00amBowls Development/Beginners Week 3Mix4   
MaySun8H10.00amBishops Cleeve AGCL22   Bl
MaySun8H2.30pmBegbrook GreenMix4/5Wh
MayTue10A11.00amGB BrittonL3Wh
MayTue10A6.30pmByeSCL13Bl
MayTue10H6.30pmFairford CSCL43Bl
MayWed11H2.30pmBristol OmnibusMix4Wh
MayWed11A6.00pmArdaghLL12Bl
MayWed11H6.00pmCity & Port of BristolLL22Bl
MayWed11A6.00pmBristol St AndrewLL32Bl
MayThu12H6.15pmWillmott ParkBD13Bl
MayThu12A6.15pmPage Park NE1 (B)3Bl
MayThu12H6.15pmBradley StokeNE1 (C)3Bl
MayThu12A6.15pmAvonmouthBD33Bl
MayFri13
MaySat14A2.30pmYateM5Wh
MaySat14H2.30pmNorth WiltsMixTr 4Wh
MaySun15H10.00amBowls Development/Beginners Week 4Mix4   
MaySun15A10.00amSir Thomas Rich’sGCL42   Bl
MaySun15H2.30pmTetburyMix5   Wh
MayMon16H6.00pmClub NightMix2   Bl
MayTue17
MayTue17H6.30pmCam Mills ASCL13Bl
MayTue17A6.30pmByeSCL43Bl
MayWed18H2.30pmCanfordMix3/4Wh
MayWed18H6.00pmGB BrittonLL12Bl
MayWed18A6.00pmPage Ladies ALL22Bl
MayWed18H6.00pmSevern ValeLL32Bl
MayThu19H2.00pmHenleaze LadiesL3Wh
MayThu19A6.15pmKnowle ABD13Bl
MayThu19H6.15pmOlveston CNE1 (B)3Bl
MayThu19A6.15pmOlveston BNE1 (C)3Bl
MayThu19H6.15pmHenleaze BBD33Bl
MayFri20H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
MayFri20H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
MaySat21H2.30pmBarnwoodM4Wh
MaySat21A2.30pmBradley Stoke (Friendship Trophy)Mix6Wh
MaySun22H10.00amBowls Development/Beginners Week 5Mix6   
MaySun22A10.00amCheltenham BGCL22   Bl
MaySun22H2.30pmRedland GreenMix4   Wh
MayMon23H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
MayTue24H2.00pmPortishead LadiesL3/4Wh
MayTue24A6.30pmMalmesbury ASCL13Bl
MayTue24H6.30pmMalmesbury BSCL43Bl
MayWed25H2.30pmStroudMix4/5Wh
MayWed25A6.00pmHenleaze Ladies ALL12Bl
MayWed25H6.00pmHenleaze BLL22Bl
MayWed25H6.00pmHenleaze CLL32Bl
MayThu26A6.15pmYate ABD13Bl
MayThu26A6.15pmSt Anne’s ParkNE1 (B)3Bl
MayThu26H6.15pmPage ParkNE1 (C)3Bl
MayThu26H6.15pmSevern Vale ABD33Bl
MayFri27
MaySat28A2.30pmGB BrittonM4Wh
A2.30pmAvonmouthMix3/4Wh
MaySun29H2.30pmBradley StokeMix5   Wh
MayMon30H6.00pmClub NightMix2   Bl
MayTue31A2.00pmBristol GreenbankL3Wh
MayTue31H6.30pmFairford ASCL13Bl
MayTue31A6.30pmCirencester BSCL43Bl
JunWed1H2.30pmBristolMix4Wh
JunWed1H6.00pmRedland GreenLL22Bl
JunWed1A6.00pmPortishead RBL BLL32Bl
JunThu2H2.00pmWotton under EdgeL3Wh
JunThu2A6.15pmBristol ABD13Bl
JunThu2H6.15pmKingswood & HanhamNE1 (B)3Bl
JunThu2A6.15pmGB Britton BNE1 (C)3Bl
JunThu2H6.15pmVictoria ParkBD33Bl
JunFri3H2.00pmCider Day and Target BowlsMix3
JunFri3A6.00pmYate Ladies ALL12Bl
JunSat4H2.00pmCrown Green DayMix6Wh
JunSun5H10.00amBarnwood BGCL42   Bl
JunSun5A2.30pmKingswood & HanhamMix6Wh
JunMon6H6.00pmClub NightMix4   Bl
JunTue7
JunTue7H6.30pmFrampton on Severn ASCL13Bl
JunTue7A6.30pmDursley BSCL43Bl
JunWed8A2.30pmPage ParkMix6Wh
JunWed8H6.00pmPortishead CLL32Bl
JunThu9H6.15pmBristol St Andrews ABD13Bl
JunThu9A6.15pmBristol St Andrews BNE1 (B)3Bl
JunThu9A6.15pmSt Anne’s ParkNE1 (C)3Bl
JunThu9H6.15pmSt Anne’s ParkBD33Bl
JunFri10H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JunFri10A6.00pmKingswood & HanhamLL12Bl
JunFri10A6.00pmCanfordLL22Bl
JunFri10H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JunSat11H2.30pmBristol ArrowMix5Wh
JunSun12H10.00amCotswoldGCL22   Bl
JunSun12H2.30pmYateMix5Wh
JunMon13H2.00pmHanborough (Tour)Mix6Wh
JunMon13H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
JunTue14
JunTue14A6.30pmDursley ASCL13Bl
JunTue14H6.30pmTetbury BSCL43Bl
JunWed15H2.30pmEastvilleMix5Wh
JunWed15H6.00pmPortishead RBL ALL12Bl
JunWed15A6.00pmKingswood & HanhamLL32Bl
JunThu16A6.15pmPage Park ABD13Bl
JunThu16H6.15pmSLAT (St Anne’s Park)NE1 (B)3Bl
JunThu16H6.15pmKingswood & HanhamNE1 (C)3Bl
JunThu16A6.15pmKnowle BBD33Bl
JunFri17
JunFri17A6.00pmBristol GreenbankLL22Bl
JunSat18H1.30pmJohn’s Trophy6
JunSat18A2.30pmAvonvaleMix5Wh
JunSun19
JunMon20H6.00pmClub NightMix4   Bl
JunTue21A2.00pmSt Anne’s ParkL3Wh
JunTue21A6.00pmCounty Challenge Cup – Page ParkM
JunTue21H6.30pmVictory Park ASCL13Bl
JunTue21H6.30pmNailsworth BSCL43Bl
JunWed22H2.30pmSt Andrews and KildareMix4Wh
JunWed22A6.00pmBristol LadiesLL12Bl
JunWed22H6.00pmBegbrook GreenLL22Bl
JunThu23H2.00pmPage Park LadiesL4Wh
JunThu23H6.15pmWeston (Bath)BD13Bl
JunThu23A6.15pmBristol St GeorgeNE1 (B)3Bl
JunThu23A6.15pmBristol St Andrews BNE1 (C)3Bl
JunThu23H6.15pmBegbrook Green BBD33Bl
JunFri24
JunFri24A6.00pmBradley StokeLL32Bl
JunSat25H2.00pmMen’s Captain’s Day
JunSun26A10.00amTewkesbury AGCL22   Bl
JunSun19A10.00amBishops Cleeve CGCL42   Bl
JunSun26A2.30pmPortisheadMix5Wh
JunMon27H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
JunTue28H2.00pmBristol GreenbankL3Wh
JunTue28H6.30pmByeSCL13Bl
JunTue28A6.30pmFairford CSCL43Bl
JunWed29H2.30pmBegbrook GreenMix4/5Wh
JunWed29H6.00pmArdaghLL12Bl
JunWed29A6.00pmKnowle LadiesLL32Bl
JunThu30H6.15pmRedland GreenBD13Bl
JunThu30A6.15pmBradley StokeNE1 (B)3Bl
JunThu30A6.15pmSLAT (St Anne’s Park)NE1 (C)3Bl
JulFri1H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JulFri1A6.00pmCity & Port of BristolLL22Bl
JulFri1H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JulSat2H2.30pmBloomfieldMix3Wh
JulSun3A10.00amFrampton BGCL42   Bl
JulSun3H2.30pmCaer GlowMix5Wh
JulMon4H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
JulTue5A2.00pmYate LadiesL3/4Wh
JulTue5A6.30pmCam Mills ASCL13Bl
JulTue5H6.30pmByeSCL43Bl
JulWed6H2.30pmDursleyMix4Wh
JulWed6A6.00pmGB BrittonLL12Bl
JulWed6H6.00pmPage Ladies ALL22Bl
JulWed6A6.00pmPage Ladies BLL32Bl
JulThu7A6.15pmGB BrittonBD13Bl
JulThu7H6.15pmGB Britton BNE1 (B)3Bl
JulThu7H6.15pmBristol St GeorgeNE1 (C)3Bl
JulFri8
JulSat9A2.00pmCanfordMix4   Wh
JulSun10H10.00amCam Mills BGCL22   Bl
JulSun10H2.30pmGloucester Co-opMix5Wh
JulMon11H6.00pmClub NightMix3   Bl
JulTue12H2.00pmCanfordL3 TrWh
JulTue12H6.30pmMalmesbury ASCL13Bl
JulTue12A6.30pmMalmesbury BSCL43Bl
JulWed13A2.00pmCheltenhamMix4/5 TrBl
JulWed13H6.00pmHenleaze Ladies ALL12Bl
JulWed13A6.00pmHenleaze BLL22Bl
JulWed13H6.00pmBristol St AndrewsLL32Bl
JulThu14A2.30pmHenleaze LadiesL3Wh
JulThu14A6.15pmWillmott ParkBD13Bl
JulThu14H6.15pmPage ParkNE1 (B)3Bl
JulThu14A6.15pmBradley StokeNE1 (C)3Bl
JulThu14H6.15pmAvonmouthBD33Bl
JulFri15H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JulFri15H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JulSat16A2.30pmDursleyM5   Wh
JulSun17H10.00amWotton under EdgeGCL42   Bl
JulSun17H2.00pmFrampton on SevernMix5Wh
JulMon18H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
JulTue19
JulTue19A6.30pmFairford ASCL13Bl
JulTue19H6.30pmCirencester BSCL43Bl
JulWed20A2.00pmVictory ParkMix5Bl
JulWed20H6.00pmYate Ladies ALL12Bl
JulWed20A6.00pmRedland GreenLL22Bl
JulThu21A2.00pmPortishead RBLL3Wh
JulThu21H6.15pmKnowle ABD13Bl
JulThu21A6.15pmOlveston CNE1 (B)3Bl
JulThu21H6.15pmOlveston BNE1 (C)3Bl
JulThu21A6.15pmHenleaze BBD33Bl
JulFri22
JulFri22A6.00pmSevern ValeLL32Bl
JulSat23H2.30pmPresident’s Day
JulSun24H10.00amFairford BGCL22   Bl
JulSun24H2.30pmGB BrittonMix5Wh
JulMon25H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
JulTue26
JulTue26A6.30pmFrampton on Severn ASCL13Bl
JulTue26H6.30pmDursley BSCL43Bl
JulWed27A2.30pmClevedon PromenadeMix5Wh
JulWed27H6.00pmKingswood & HanhamLL12Bl
JulWed27H6.00pmCanfordLL22Bl
JulWed27A6.00pmHenleaze CLL32Bl
JulThu28H2.00pmYate LadiesL3/4Wh
JulThu28H6.15pmYate ABD13Bl
JulThu28H6.15pmSt Anne’s ParkNE1 (B)3Bl
JulThu28A6.15pmPage ParkNE1 (C)3Bl
JulThu28A6.15pmSevern Vale ABD33Bl
JulFri29H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JulFri29H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
JulSat30A2.30pmArdaghMix5Wh
JulSun31A10.00amCheltenham CGCL42   Bl
JulSun31H2.30pmCam MillsMix5   Wh
AugMon1H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AugTue2
AugTue2H6.30pmDursley ASCL13Bl
AugTue2A6.30pmTetbury BSCL43Bl
AugWed3A2.30pmBegbrook GreenMix4Wh
AugWed3A6.00pmPortishead RBL ALL12Bl
AugWed3H6.00pmBristol GreenbankLL22Bl
AugWed3H6.00pmPortishead RBL BLL32Bl
AugThu4H6.15pmBristol ABD13Bl
AugThu4A6.15pmKingswood & HanhamNE1 (B)3Bl
AugThu4H6.15pmGB Britton BNE1 (C)3Bl
AugThu4A6.15pmVictoria ParkBD33Bl
AugFri5A2.00pmCaldicottL3Wh
AugSat6H2.30pmBristol GreenbankMix4   Wh
AugSun7H10.00amFalconGCL42   Bl
AugSun7A2.30pmRhiwbinaMix6Wh
AugMon8H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AugTue9A2.00pmPortishead LadiesL3/4Wh
AugTue9A6.30pmVictory Park ASCL13Bl
AugTue9A6.30pmNailsworth BSCL43Bl
AugWed10A2.30pmBristol GreenbankMix4   Wh
AugWed10A6.00pmPortishead CLL32Bl
AugThu11A2.00pmWotton under EdgeL3Wh
AugThu11A6.15pmBristol St Andrews ABD13Bl
AugThu11H6.15pmBristol St Andrews BNE1 (B)3Bl
AugThu11H6.15pmSt Anne’s ParkNE1 (C)3Bl
AugThu11A6.15pmSt Anne’s ParkBD33Bl
AugFri12H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
AugFri12H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
AugSat13H9.00amClub TournamentMix6   Wh
AugSun14A3.00pmCaer GlowMix5Wh
AugSun14H2.30pmGloucester VPs v Mid Glamorgam BA6
AugMon15H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AugTue16H2.30pmClevedon PromenadeL4Wh
AugWed17A2.30pmBristol ArrowMix5Wh
AugWed17H6.00pmBradley StokeLL32Bl
AugThu18H6.15pmPage Park ABD13Bl
AugThu18A6.15pmSLAT (St Anne’s Park)NE1 (B)3Bl
AugThu18A6.15pmKingswood & HanhamNE1 (C)3Bl
AugThu18H6.15pmKnowle BBD33Bl
AugFri19H6.00pmBradley Stoke (Friendship Trophy)Mix6Bl
AugSat20A2.30pmHenleazeM4Wh
AugSun21A10.00amWingetGCL22   Bl
AugSun21H2.30pmC&C President’s Day (Derek Severs)Mix6Wh
AugMon22H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
AugTue23H2.30pmLadies Captain’s DayL6Wh
AugWed24H2.30pmBristol OmnibusMix5Wh
AugWed24H6.00pmKingswood & HanhamLL32Bl
AugThu25H11.00amGB BrittonL3Wh
AugThu25A6.15pmWeston (Bath)BD13Bl
AugThu25H6.15pmBristol St GeorgeNE1 (B)3Bl
AugThu25H6.15pmBristol St Andrews BNE1 (C)3Bl
AugThu25A6.15pmBegbrook Green BBD33Bl
AugFri26H3.00pmClub TriplesMix3
AugFri26H6.00pmClub TriplesMix3
AugSat27A2.30pmBristol GreenbankMix4   Wh
AugSun28A2.30pmGloucester Co-opMix5Wh
AugMon29H2.30pmBowls Drive & LunchMix6Wh
AugTue30A2.00pmChepstowL3Wh
AugWed31H2.30pmPage ParkMix6Wh
SepThu1
SepFri2Olveston on Tour (TBC)
SepSat3Olveston on Tour (TBC)
SepSat3A2.30pmColefordMix4Wh
SepSun4Olveston on Tour (TBC)
SepSun4A10.00amCam Mills CGCL42   Bl
SepSun4H2.30pmClevedon  Mix4   Wh
SepMon5Olveston on Tour (TBC)
SepMon5H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
SepTue6
SepWed7
SepThu8
SepFri9H5.00pmClub Triples – Semi FinalMix4
SepSat10H2.30pmNewport HSOBMix4Wh
SepSun11H2.30pmGloucester SpaMix5Wh
SepMon12H12.00pmAberavonMix6Wh
SepMon12H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
SepTue13H2.00pmChepstowL3Wh
SepWed14H2.30pmCanfordMix3/4Wh
SepThu15
SepFri16HClub Finals
SepSat17HClub Finals
SepSun18HClub Finals
SepMon19H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
SepMon19A6.30pmGB Britton (Floodlit League)Mix2   Bl
SepTue20H2.00pmCaldicottL3Wh
SepWed21A2.30pmChepstowMix4TrBl
SepThu22
SepFri23A6.30pmBristol St Andrews (Floodlit League)Mix2   Bl
SepSat24H2.30pmHenleaze M4Wh
SepSun25A2.30pmBegbrook GreenMix4Wh
SepMon26H6.00pmClub NightMix6   Bl
SepTue27
SepWed28A2.30pmRedland GreenMix3Wh
SepWed28A6.30pmPage Park (Floodlit League)Mix2   Bl
SepThu29
SepFri30
OctSat1H2.30pmClub EventMix6Wh
OctSun2
OctMon3H6.00pmClub ClosingMix6   Bl
OctTue4A6.30pmAvonvale (Floodlit League)Mix2   Bl
OctSat8A6.30pmBristol St Andrews (Floodlit)Mix6   Bl
OctMon10A6.30pmRedland Green (Floodlit League)Mix2   Bl
DecSun11A2.00pmBIBCMixBl