Olveston and District Bowling Club

Learn and play bowls in South Gloucestershire (Established 1933)

Availability Lists for April Fixtures and Events

Sticky post

To reduce the touchpoints at the club house, we are introducing an online system for advertising fixtures.

Please use the link below to sign up for friendly fixtures, league fixtures and club events.

Availability Lists for April

Welcome to Olveston & District Bowling Club

Sticky post

Looking for a bowls club in the South Gloucestershire area? Olveston and District Bowling Club has a history going back over 80 years. However, our outlook is modern and we produce bowlers who perform at the top level.
Feel free to browse our website and, if you cannot find what you are looking for, feel free to get in touch (Contact Us) for more information.

Availability Bradley Stoke

  • Date - Wednesday 28 April
  • Time - 2:30
  • Home or Away - Away
  • Team - Bradley Stoke
Name
Bob Phillips
Tony Cullen
Steve Gregory
Mary Grant
John Veasey
Charlie Bye
Trevor Graham
Ray Goodhind
Lyn Rumble
Colin Rumble
John Arrowsmith
Janet Arrowsmith
Norman Taylor
Trevor Williams
Nigel Cloke
Ian Gauld
Janice Leach
Ken Leach
Bob Emery
Bob Phillips
sue wilkins
mac wilkins
Mike x 2 Greedy
Harry Greenslade
Angela Greenslade
Babs Moss
Roger Houston
Steve Clark
Paul Leadbeater
Di Pleass
Len Hall
Graham Morris
Gill Hall
Terry Skelton
Derek Severs
chris Roberts
Steven Wharram
David Hughes
Ted Mangan
Steven Wharram
Ted Y
Derek Olive
colin king
Lawrence Oliver
Annie Muldoon
Reginald Muldoon
Brenda Cook
Geoff Cook

Availability Canford Ladies

  • Date - Tuesday 27 April
  • Time - 2:00
  • Home or Away - Away
  • Team - Canford Ladies
  • 3 rinks Triples
Name
sue wilkins
Mary Grant
Carolyn Bovill
Sue Latham
Lyn Rumble
Fran Stockford
Janet Arrowsmith
Margaret Drayton
June Greedy
Janice Leach
Annie Muldoon
Babs Moss
Angela Greenslade
Gill Hall
Di Pleass
Linda Chappell
Fensome Beattie
Ritchie Veronica
Brenda Cook

Availability Internal Club Event 24th

  • Date - Saturday 24th April
  • Time - 2:30
  • Home or Away - Home
  • Team - Internal club event
Name
Bob Sewley
Roger Bick
Flora Bick
Tony Cullen
Harry Greenslade
Angela Greenslade
Lynne Drysdale
Jack Drysdale
Derek Severs
Charlie Bye
Sue Latham
Trevor Graham
Roly Moore
Mark Gilkes
Eric Fairweather
Margaret Drayton
Mike Greedy
Tricia Barton
Ian Barton
Ken Leach
Janice Leach
Babs Moss
Roger Houston
Steve Clark
Steven Wharram
Stephen Gregory
Geoff Jones
Graham Morris
Geoff Jones
Jacky Roberts
chris Roberts
Tracy Campbell
Jamie Campbell
Tony Ford
Kevin Dann
Fran Stockford
Annie Muldoon
Reginald Muldoon
Nigel Cloke
Brenda Cook
Geoff Cook

Availability Internal Club Event 25th

  • Date - Sunday 25th April
  • Time - 2:30
  • Home or Away - Home
  • Team - Internal club event
Name
Mike Bovill
Carolyn Bovill
Tony Cullen
Margaret Drayton
Jack Drysdale
Lynne Drysdale
Derek Severs
Mary Grant
Charlie Bye
Sue Lagham
Trevor Graham
Mark Gilkes
Roger Bick
Flora Bick
June & Mike Greedy
Janice and Ken Leach
Sue Harris
Robert Harris
Denise Boyland
Di Pleass
Stephen Gregory
Jacky Roberts
Brenda Cook
Geoff Cook
Arlene Main
Bill Main
Lawrence Oliver
Anne Muldoon
Reginald Muldoon
Harry Greenslade
Angela Greenslade
Nigel Cloke

Availability Internal Club Event 18th

  • Date - Sunday 18 April
  • Time - 2:30
  • Home or Away - Home
  • Team - Internal club event
Name
Tony Cullen
Tricia Barton
Ian Barton
Jack Drysdale
Lynne Drysdale
Mary grant
Margaret Drayton
Mark Gilkes
Carolyn Bovill
Mike Bovill
Ken Leach
Janice Leach
Sue Harris
Robert Harris
Denise Boyland
June Greedy
Mike greedy
Di Pleass
Jacky Roberts
Dave Wiggall
Lawrence Oliver
Annie Muldoon
Nigel Cloke
Brenda Cook
Geoff Cook
Bill Main
Arlene Main
Trevor Williams
Harold Knapp
Stephen Gregory
Steve Pinder
Reg Muldoon
Harry Greenslade
Angela Greenslade
Steven Wharram
Derek Severs

Availability Redland Green

  • Date - Saturday 24 April
  • Time - 2:30
  • Home or Away - Away
  • Team - Redland Green
Name
Tony Cullen
Sue Latham
Charlie Bye
Trevor Graham
Ray Goodhind
Mark Gilkes
Denise Boyland
Bob Phillips
Harry Greenslade
Angela Greenslade
Tom Ellis
Di Pleass
Stephen Gregory
Terry Skelton
Derek Severs
Jacky Roberts
David Hughes
Derek Olive
Reginald Muldoon
Annie Muldoon
Brenda Cook
Geoff Cook

Availability Men’s League Warm Up

  • Date - Thursday 22 April
  • Time - 6:00
  • Home or Away - Home
  • Team - Men's League Warm Up
Name
Bob Stefanovich
Tony Cullen
Charlie Bye
Jeff Cooper
Alan Tregoning
Trevor Graham
Mark Gilkes
Mike Bovill
John Arrowsmith
Norman Taylor
Mike Greedy
Robert Harris
Bob Emery
Bob Phillips
mac wilkins
Mike Greedy
Roger Houston
Eric Fairweather
Len Hall
Stephen Gregory
Geoff Jones
chris Roberts
David Hughes
Steven Wharram
Derek Olive
Dylan Griffiths
Tony Ford
Ted Mangan
Steve Pinder
Kevin Dann
Jamie Campbell
Harry Greenslade
Jack Drysdale
Lawrence Oliver
Dave Wiggall
Lawrence Oliver
Reginald Muldoon
Ian Barton
Trevor Williams
Nigel Cloke
Geoff Cook

Availability Ladies Roll Up

  • Date - Tuesday 20 April
  • Time - 2:00
  • Home or Away - Home
  • Team - Ladies Roll Up
Name
Jan Lee Cooper
Sue Latham
Andrea Cragg
Carolyn Bovill
Janet Arrowsmith
Margaret Drayton
Janice Leach
sue wilkins
June Greedy
Mary Grant
Maureen Connolly
Di Pleass
Gill Hall
Linda Chappell
Ritchie Veronica
Fran Stockford
Liz Ellis
Lynne Drysdale
Arlene Main
Annie Muldoon
Angela Greenslade
Brenda Cook

City & County Bristol Competition Draws

The City & County Bristol competition draws are on their website.
No dates though, as still awaiting BE guidance.
https://ccbristolba.weebly.com/

Page 1 of 6

Powered by WordPress & Theme by Anders Norén